Cabana Byb
Staying at the 2-bedroom Cabana Byb Dalcahue, guests can visit the late 19th-century Church of Our Lady of Sorrows, which is nearly a 25-minute stroll away. The Dalcahue holiday home is suitable for up to 4 guests and features a private parking lot.
The accommodation is within 5 km of Aerodromo Mocopulli - Dalcahue airport and 2.2 km from such cultural points of interest as the ethnographic museum "Museo Historico Etnografico De Dalcahue". Battle of Mocopulli can be found approximately a 10-minute ride from Cabana Byb, and the Dalcahue Artisan Fair is about a 5-minute drive away.
Bathroom facilities at the Dalcahue property also include a separate toilet and a shower.
The kitchen amenities at this accommodation feature an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware, provided in a dining area.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Cabana Byb?
Guests of Cabana Byb can park their vehicle at private car parking. - ❓
How far is Aerodromo Mocopulli - Dalcahue from Cabana Byb?
Cabana Byb is located within 15-minute drive from Aerodromo Mocopulli - Dalcahue airport. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Cabana Byb?
The minimal price for a stay at Cabana Byb is $43. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at the villa?
Guests of the villa are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Cabana Byb?
Cabana Byb offers a kitchenette featuring an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Cabana Byb?
You can stay at Cabana Byb with your pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at this holiday home?
Guests staying at this holiday home can easily access the late 19th-century Church of Our Lady of Sorrows and Battle of Mocopulli, located 2.2 km from the property and 4.6 km away respectively.